ALUMNI PDF Print E-mail

ALUMNI

 

2011 COHORT

1

Aliaksandra Danilava

Belarus

2

Anahit Arakelyan

Armenia

3     

Anait Akopyan

Russian Federation         

4

Anastasiya Mikhailova  

Ukraine

5

Andrei Caraman

Moldova

6 Arshaluys Mgdesyan Georgia
7 Artem Chaiko Belarus
8 Cornel Grajdeanu Moldova
9 Edmond Markosyan Armenia

10

Gegham Gevorgyan

Armenia

11

Hasmik Harutyunyan

Armenia

12

Karen Elchian

Georgia

13

Nino Ananiashivili

Georgia

14

Nuard Dallakyan

Armenia

15

Olena Guz

Ukraine

16

Roza Grigoryan

Armenia

17

Sanda-Daniela Alexeiciuc           

Moldova

18

Shahane Hakobyan

Armenia

19

Sos Avetissian

Armenia

20

Suzanna Martirosyan

Armenia

2012 COHORT

21

Alekcey Boris

Belarus

22

Anna Galikyan

Armenia

23

Anna Nikoghosyan

Armenia

24

Anna Safaryan

Armenia

25

Anush Margaryan

Armenia

26

Aren Arakelyan

Armenia

27

Cornelia Stefanet

Moldova

28

David Mzikyan

Georgia

29

Hrant Mikayelian

Georgia

30  

Irina Goroshko

Belarus

31

Irina Pijevskaya

 

Moldova

32

Knarik Mkrtchyan

Armenia

33

Liauda Miseviciuite

Lithuania

34

Lilit Sargsyan

Armenia

35

Lusine Avagyan

Armenia

36

Mariam Muradyan

Armenia

37

Meri Muradyan

Armenia

38

Mikayel Andriasyan

Armenia

39

Shushanik Tadevosyan

Armenia

40

Taras Repytskyi

Ukraine

41

Tatyana Cherkes

Belarus

42

Vardan Avanesyan

Armenia

43

Vruyr Tadevosyan

Armenia

44

Xeniya Mironova

Tajikistan

45

Zarine Harutyunyan

Armenia

2013 COHORT

46

Alexander Basentsyan

Georgia

47

Ani Khachatryan

Armenia

48

Anna Kucereaeva

Bulgaria

49

Armine Martirosyan

Armenia

50

Artur Nahapetyan

Armenia

51

Ewa Polak

Poland

52

Laura Simonyan

Armenia

53

Lilit Karapetyan

Armenia

54

Mariam Sargsyan

Armenia

55

Marina Supac

Moldova

56

Mykola Vognyk

Ukraine

57

Nazira Ibraim kyzy

Kyrgyzstan

58

Nune Maghakyan

Armenia

59

Nvard Minasyan

Armenia

60 Ramaz Kutateladze Georgia
61 Viktorya Melkonyan Armenia
2014 COHORT

62

Amalia Umurshadyan

Georgia

63 Anush Khachatryan

Armenia

64 Bogdan Banjac Serbia
65 Daria Zhydkkova Ukraine
66 Diana Bologova Russian Federation
67 Ekaterina Kuznetsova Russian Federation
68 Gevorg Hayrapetyan Armenia
69 Harutyun Voskanyan Armenia
70 Hasmik Sargsyan Armenia
71 Iskander Mombekov Kazakhstan
72 Jolita Staselyte Lithuania
73 Kateryna Kardash Ukraine
74 Kateryna Sobutska Ukraine
75 Lusine Arakelyan Armenia
76 Lusine Saghumyan Armenia
77 Mamikon Hovsepyan Armenia
78 Mane Minasyan Armenia
79 Mane Torosyan Armenia
80 Mariam Mazhinyan Armenia
81 Marina Rakopyan Armenia
82 Nana Kalandadze Georgia
83 Nare Vardanyan Armenia
84 Narek Samsonyan Armenia
85 Nika Muradyan Armenia
86 Nina Roma Agvanian Spain/USA
87 Olga Chertilina Ukraine
88 Remigiusz Bak Poland
89 Siuzanna Mnatsakanian Ukraine
90 Svetlana Muradyan Georgia
91 Syuzanna Azaryan Armenia
92 Tatevik Gevorgyan Armenia
2015 COHORT
 
 

Call for Application

2016-2017

DEADLINE:  9 July 2017

Apply-button

 

For more information for requirements and admission procedures, please visit “Admission

SEARCH

NEWS & EVENTS

GC VISUAL CONTEST 2017
Global Campus of Human Rights has launched the third edition of the GC Visual Contest, which open to photographers and video-makers, professionals and amateurs, from any part of the world.
The visual contest will be open from 1 May and will accept submissions through 30 June.
Read more...
 
Inauguration of the European Club at the Centre for European Studies

13223663_1019537438137686_455519696_o

On 3 May 2016 the inauguration and the first discussion of the "European Club" took place in Robert Schuman hall of the Centre for European Studies. Ambassador Piotr Switalski, Head of EU Delegation and the director of the Centre, Mr. Artur Ghazinyan delivered welcome speeches.

 

Read more...
 
Call for Admission

The Regional Master's Programme in Human Rights and Democratization the Caucasus announces calls for application for 2016/17 academic year.

The Regional Master's Programme in Human Rights and Democratization is an interdisciplinary programme (with legal, political and multidisciplinary components), with duration of 1 year (60 ECTS). 

 

Read more...
 
Study Visit to EU Delegation in Belarus

IMG_2770

 

On 12 April 2016 a group of students of the MA Programme in Human Rights and Democratisation in the Caucasus who currently study at the Belarusian State University, visited the EU Delegation in Belarus.  

 

Read more...
 
The Global Campus of Human Rights annual international conference in Argentina

6-7 April 2016 the Global Campus of Human Rights annual international conference took place at the International Centre for Political Studies of the University of San Martin (CIEP-UNSAM) in Buenos Aires, Argentina.  The Conference on “Assessing Individual Freedoms and Collective Challenges in the XXI Century” was organized in the frames of the Global Campus to promote education and research on human rights and democracy worldwide.

received_1010525842372179

Read more...
 
Study trip to the Government of Ukraine

12957384_1094713760590045_376540170_n_-_On April, 11, 2016 the students of the Master's Programme in Human Rights and Democratization in the Caucasus visited the Government of Ukraine.

Read more...
 
Guest Lectures by Prof Anja MIHR at Belarusian State University

 

IMG_4585

During the period of March 28-April 1, 2016, Prof. Dr. Anja Mihr conducted a series of lectures on Democarcy and Democratisation in Contemporary Europe  to the students of the MA programme in Human RIghts and Democratisation in the Caucasus who curretly study at Belarusian State University. During her lectures Prof.Mihr spoke about democracy and docaritisation in general, made presenation on transitional democracy, transitional justice measures, consolidated democracy, etc.

 

 

 

Read more...
 
Presentation of Comparative Analysis of the Index of Democracy Level: Armenia, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Ukraine and Moldova

IMG_0473

 

 

 

On Thursday, 29th October 2015, the presentation of interdisciplinary research on “Comparative Analysis of the Index of Democracy Level: Armenia, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Ukraine and Moldova” took place in Robert Schuman hall of the Centre for European Studies of the Yerevan State university.

Read more...
 

 

 

CES_logo Ulogo-Armenia Ulogo-Ukraine Ulogo-Belarus Ulogo-Moldova EIUC_logo
This project is implemented
by the YSU Centre for European Studies
Yerevan State
University
Taras Shevchenko
National University
of Kyiv
Belarusian State
University
University of European
Political and Economic
Studies (USPEE)
European Inter
University Centre